Advantage & Disadvantage System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(52 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Since '''Digimon''' have no elements, each Digimon has '''Advantage & Disadvantage''' 1 from each element in the game. | Since '''Digimon''' have no elements, each Digimon has '''Advantage & Disadvantage''' 1 from each element in the game. | ||
{| class="wikitable | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |+ | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="6" |Disadvantage | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
!Element | !Element | ||
!Attribute | |||
!Description | !Description | ||
! | !Has | ||
!Counter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Fist.png|center|35px]] | ||
| | |Fist | ||
| | |Virus | ||
|[[File: | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Funbeemon Icon.png|link=Funbeemon|center]] [[File:Jokermon Icon.png|link=Jokermon|center]] [[File:Kunemon Icon.png|link=Kunemon|center]] [[File:Kuwagamon Icon.png|link=Kuwagamon|center]] [[File:Otamamon Icon.png|link=Otamamon|center]] | |||
|[[File:SaintGalgomon Icon.png|link=SaintGalgomon|center]] [[File:BanchoLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchoLeomon|center]] [[File:Neptunemon Icon.png|link=Neptunemon|center]] ? [[File:Diablomon Icon.png|link=Diablomon|center]] ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Fist.png|center|35px]] | ||
| | |Fist | ||
|Data | |||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Renamon Icon.png|link=Renamon|center]] [[File:Tyranomon Icon.png|link=Tyranomon|center]] | |||
|[[File:Titamon Icon.png|link=Titamon|center]] [[File:Beelzebumon Icon.png|link=Beelzebumon|center]] ? [[File:Piemon Icon.png|link=Piemon|center]] ? [[File:TigerVespamon Icon.png|link=TigerVespamon|center]] ? [[File:Diablomon Icon.png|link=Diablomon|center]] ? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Fist.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Fist | |||
|Vaccine | |||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Garurumon Icon.png|link=Garurumon|center]] [[File:Ikkakumon Icon.png|link=Ikkakumon|center]] [[File:Tailmon Icon.png|link=Tailmon|center]] | |||
|[[File:SaberLeomon Icon.png|link=SaberLeomon|center]] [[File:Diablomon Icon.png|link=Diablomon|center]] ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Disadvantage Ice.png|center|35px]] | |||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
| | |Virus | ||
|[[File: | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Dukemon Icon.png|link=Dukemon|center]] [[File:Gerbemon Icon.png|link=Gerbemon|center]] [[File:Koemon Icon.png|link=Koemon|center]] [[File:Mushmon Icon.png|link=Mushmon|center]] [[File:Tuskmon Icon.png|link=Tuskmon|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Ice.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
| | |Data | ||
|[[File: | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Clockmon Icon.png|link=Clockmon|center]] [[File:Triceramon Icon.png|link=Triceramon|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Ice.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
| | |Vaccine | ||
|[[File: | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:BanchoLeomon Icon.png|link=BanchoLeomon|center]] [[File:Parrotmon Icon.png|link=Parrotmon|center]] | |||
|[[File:MetalGarurumon Icon.png|link=MetalGarurumon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Earth.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Earth | |Earth | ||
| | |Virus | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Goburimon Icon.png|link=Goburimon|center]] [[File:Elecmon (Violet) Icon.png|link=Elecmon (Violet)|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Earth.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Earth | |Earth | ||
| | |Data | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Dorumon Icon.png|link=Dorumon|center]] [[File:Elecmon Icon.png|link=Elecmon|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Earth.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Earth | |Earth | ||
| | |Vaccine | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Kabuterimon Icon.png|link=Kabuterimon|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Wood.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Wood | |Wood | ||
| | |Virus | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Golemon Icon.png|link=Golemon|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Wood.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Wood | |Wood | ||
| | |Data | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|Nobody | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Wood.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Wood | |Wood | ||
| | |Vaccine | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|Nobody | |||
|[[File:Rosemon Icon.png|link=Rosemon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Steel.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Steel | |Steel | ||
| | |Virus | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|Nobody | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Steel.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Steel | |Steel | ||
| | |Data | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Hangyomon Icon.png|link=Hangyomon|center]] | |||
|[[File:Mugendramon Icon.png|link=Mugendramon|center]] [[File:LordKnightmon Icon.png|link=LordKnightmon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Steel.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Steel | |Steel | ||
|Vaccine | |||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Aero V-dramon Icon.png|link=Aero V-dramon|center]] [[File:Hanumon Icon.png|link=Hanumon|center]] [[File:Plotmon Icon.png|link=Plotmon|center]] [[File:Tortamon Icon.png|link=Tortamon|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Fire.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Fire | |||
|Virus | |||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Archnemon Icon.png|link=Archnemon|center]] [[File:BlueMeramon Icon.png|link=BlueMeramon|center]] [[File:Cannonbeemon Icon.png|link=Cannonbeemon|center]] [[File:Flymon Icon.png|link=Flymon|center]] [[File:Raremon Icon.png|link=Raremon|center]] [[File:Musyamon Icon.png|link=Musyamon|center]] [[File:RedVegimon Icon.png|link=RedVegimon|center]] [[File:Vegimon Icon.png|link=Vegimon|center]] [[File:TigerVespamon Icon.png|link=TigerVespamon|center]] [[File:Pharaohmon Icon.png|link=Pharaohmon|center]] | |||
|[[File:Ophanimon Falldown Mode Icon.png|link=Ophanimon Falldown Mode|center]] [[File:Hououmon Icon.png|link=Hououmon|center]] [[File:WarGreymon Icon.png|link=WarGreymon|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Disadvantage Fire.png|center|35px]] | |||
|Fire | |Fire | ||
| | |Data | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Doumon Icon.png|link=Doumon|center]] [[File:Floramon Icon.png|link=Floramon|center]] [[File:Icemon Icon.png|link=Icemon|center]] [[File:Lilimon Icon.png|link=Lilimon|center]] [[File:Palmon Icon.png|link=Palmon|center]] [[File:Starmon Icon.png|link=Starmon|center]] | |||
|[[File:Megidramon Icon.png|link=Megidramon|center]] [[File:VenomVamdemon Icon.png|link=VenomVamdemon|center]] [[File:BlackSeraphimon Icon.png|link=BlackSeraphimon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Fire.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire | ||
| | |Vaccine | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Giromon Icon.png|link=Giromon|center]] [[File:Mammon Icon.png|link=Mammon|center]] [[File:Mojyamon Icon.png|link=Mojyamon|center]] [[File:Rapidmon Icon.png|link=Rapidmon|center]] [[File:SaintGalgomon Icon.png|link=SaintGalgomon|center]] [[File:Snimon Icon.png|link=Snimon|center]] [[File:Yukidarumon Icon.png|link=Yukidarumon|center]] [[File:Penmon Icon.png|link=Penmon|center]] | |||
|[[File:Dynasmon Icon.png|link=Dynasmon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Fire.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Hawkmon Icon.png|link=Hawkmon|center]] [[File:Wormmon Icon.png|link=Wormmon|center]] | |||
|Every Digimon with Fire Skills | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Thunder.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Thunder | |Thunder | ||
| | |Virus | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Gazimon Icon.png|link=Gazimon|center]] [[File:Gekomon Icon.png|link=Gekomon|center]] [[File:TonosamaGekomon Icon.png|link=TonosamaGekomon|center]] [[File:Gizamon Icon.png|link=Gizamon|center]] [[File:Guardromon Icon.png|link=Guardromon|center]] [[File:Nanomon Icon.png|link=Nanomon|center]] [[File:Rebellimon Icon.png|link=Rebellimon|center]] [[File:Waspmon Icon.png|link=Waspmon|center]] [[File:Pukumon Icon.png|link=Pukumon|center]] | |||
|[[File:Crossmon Icon.png|link=Crossmon|center]] [[File:HerakleKabuterimon Icon.png|link=HerakleKabuterimon|center]] [[File:Seraphimon Icon.png|link=Seraphimon|center]] [[File:MetalGreymon Icon.png|link=MetalGreymon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Thunder.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Thunder | |Thunder | ||
| | |Data | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Ganimon Icon.png|link=Ganimon|center]] [[File:Tankmon Icon.png|link=Tankmon|center]] | |||
|[[File:Ebemon Icon.png|link=Ebemon|center]] [[File:MetalEtemon Icon.png|link=MetalEtemon|center]] [[File:Parasimon Icon.png|link=Parasimon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Thunder.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Thunder | |Thunder | ||
| | |Vaccine | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Andromon Icon.png|link=Andromon|center]] [[File:AtlurKabuterimon Icon.png|link=AtlurKabuterimon|center]] [[File:Neptunemon Icon.png|link=Neptunemon|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Wind.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Wind | |Wind | ||
| | |Virus | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|Nobody | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Wind.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Wind | |Wind | ||
| | |Data | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Blossomon Icon.png|link=Blossomon|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Wind.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Wind | |Wind | ||
| | |Vaccine | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|Nobody | |||
|[[File:Plesiomon Icon.png|link=Plesiomon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Water.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| | |Virus | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:DarkTyranomon Icon.png|link=DarkTyranomon|center]] [[File:Ebemon Icon.png|link=Ebemon|center]] [[File:Gokimon Icon.png|link=Gokimon|center]] [[File:Mistymon Icon.png|link=Mistymon|center]] | |||
|[[File:Whamon Icon.png|link=Whamon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Water.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| | |Data | ||
|Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
|[[File:Candmon Icon.png|link=Candmon|center]] [[File:Meramon Icon.png|link=Meramon|center]] [[File:Monochromon Icon.png|link=Monochromon|center]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Water.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| | |Vaccine | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Agumon Icon.png|link=Agumon|center]] [[File:Asuramon Icon.png|link=Asuramon|center]] [[File:Hououmon Icon.png|link=Hououmon|center]] [[File:MasterTyranomon Icon.png|link=MasterTyranomon|center]] [[File:MetalGreymon Icon.png|link=MetalGreymon|center]] [[File:Piyomon Icon.png|link=Piyomon|center]] [[File:Solarmon Icon.png|link=Solarmon|center]] [[File:WarGreymon Icon.png|link=WarGreymon|center]] | |||
|[[File:MetalSeadramon Icon.png|link=MetalSeadramon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Water.png|center|35px]] | ||
| | |Water | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Infermon Icon.png|link=Infermon|center]] | |||
|He has no weaknesses in front of attributes, but there are some good Digimon with water elemental skills: [[File:MetalSeadramon Icon.png|link=MetalSeadramon |center]] [[File:Whamon Icon.png|link=Whamon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Water.png|center|35px]] | ||
| | |Water | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Boarmon Icon.png|link=Boarmon|center]] [[File:Armadimon Icon.png|link=Armadimon|center]] | |||
|[[File: | |Every Digimon with Water Skills | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Darkness.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Darkness | |Darkness | ||
| | |Virus | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|Nobody | |||
|[[File:Ophanimon Falldown Mode Icon.png|link=Ophanimon Falldown Mode|center]] [[File:Diablomon Icon.png|link=Diablomon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Darkness.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Darkness | |Darkness | ||
| | |Data | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Wizarmon Icon.png|link=Wizarmon|center]] | |||
|[[File:VenomVamdemon Icon.png|link=VenomVamdemon|center]] [[File:Beelzebumon_(2010) Icon.png|link=Beelzebumon_(2010)|center]] [[File:Lilithmon Icon.png|link=Lilithmon|center]] [[File:Millenniumon Icon.png|link=Millenniumon|center]] [[File:NeoVamdemon Icon.png|link=NeoVamdemon|center]] [[File:Piemon Icon.png|link=Piemon|center]] [[File:Diablomon Icon.png|link=Diablomon|center]] [[File:BlackSeraphimon Icon.png|link=BlackSeraphimon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disadvantage Darkness.png|center|35px]] | ||
|Darkness | |Darkness | ||
| | |Vaccine | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
| | |[[File:HolyAngemon Icon.png|link=HolyAngemon|center]] | ||
|[[File:Deathmon Icon.png|link=Deathmon|center]] [[File:Kuzuhamon Icon.png|link=Kuzuhamon|center]] [[File:Diablomon Icon.png|link=Diablomon|center]] [[File:Duftmon Icon.png|link=Duftmon|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Disadvantage Light.png|center|35px]] | ||
| | |Light | ||
| | |Virus | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Bakemon Icon.png|link=Bakemon|center]] [[File:Deltamon Icon.png|link=Deltamon|center]] [[File:Devidramon Icon.png|link=Devidramon|center]] [[File:Devimon Icon.png|link=Devimon|center]] [[File:Evilmon Icon.png|link=Evilmon|center]] [[File:LadyDevimon Icon.png|link=LadyDevimon|center]] [[File:Mugendramon Icon.png|link=Mugendramon|center]] [[File:Parasimon Icon.png|link=Parasimon|center]] [[File:SkullGreymon Icon.png|link=SkullGreymon|center]] [[File:Vamdemon Icon.png|link=Vamdemon|center]] [[File:VenomVamdemon Icon.png|link=VenomVamdemon|center]] [[File:WaruMonzaemon Icon.png|link=WaruMonzaemon|center]] | |||
|[[File:HolyAngemon Icon.png|link=HolyAngemon|center]] [[File:Goddramon Icon.png|link=Goddramon|center]] [[File:Holydramon Icon.png|link=Holydramon|center]] [[File:Mastemon Icon.png|link=Mastemon|center]] [[File:Ophanimon Icon.png|link=Ophanimon|center]] [[File:Angewomon Icon.png|link=Angewomon|center]] [[File:Seraphimon Icon.png|link=Seraphimon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Disadvantage Light.png|center|35px]] | ||
| | |Light | ||
| | |Data | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|[[File:Chimairamon Icon.png|link=Chimairamon|center]] [[File:Gorimon Icon.png|link=Gorimon|center]] [[File:Digitamamon Icon.png|link=Digitamamon|center]] | |||
|[[File:Dukemon Icon.png|link=Dukemon|center]] [[File:TigerVespamon Icon.png|link=TigerVespamon|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Disadvantage Light.png|center|35px]] | ||
| | |Light | ||
| | |Vaccine | ||
| | |Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ||
|Nobody | |||
|[[File:Duftmon Icon.png|link=Duftmon|center]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:04, 4 July 2024
Since Digimon have no elements, each Digimon has Advantage & Disadvantage 1 from each element in the game.
Disadvantage | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Element | Attribute | Description | Has | Counter | |
Fist | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ? ? | ||
Fist | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ? ? ? ? | ||
Fist | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | ? | ||
Ice | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Ice | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Ice | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Earth | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Earth | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Earth | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Wood | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Wood | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | Nobody | ||
Wood | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | Nobody | ||
Steel | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | Nobody | ||
Steel | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Steel | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Fire | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Fire | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Fire | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Fire | Free | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | Every Digimon with Fire Skills | ||
Thunder | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Thunder | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Thunder | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Wind | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | Nobody | ||
Wind | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Wind | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | Nobody | ||
Water | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Water | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Water | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Water | Unknown | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | He has no weaknesses in front of attributes, but there are some good Digimon with water elemental skills: | ||
Water | Free | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | Every Digimon with Water Skills | ||
Darkness | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | Nobody | ||
Darkness | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Darkness | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Light | Virus | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Light | Data | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | |||
Light | Vaccine | Increased damage, 25% bonus damage received against that element | Nobody |